Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Governor Curriculum responsibility 2020

English – Caroline Metcalfe

Maths – Rachel Gregson-Khan

Science – Rachel Gregson-Khan

History – Caroline Metcalfe

Geography – Caroline Metcalfe

Computing – Nicola Dutton

Music – Nicola Dutton

Art – Alison Jones

DT – Alison Jones

PSHE   – Emma Woolford

RE – Darren Mawson

PE – Darren Mawson

MFL - TBA

Yeadon Westfield Junior School Governors

Status

Name

Declaration of Interests (Business Interests, Financial Interests and Governance roles in other schools)

Term Dates

Headteacher

Lisa Piotrowicz

None Declared

07.01.2013 - 01/01/2050

 

Chair

Rachel Gregson-Khan

None Declared

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2022

Vice Chairs (joint)

Emma Woolford

Darren Mawson

None Declared

31.01.2017 - 30.01.2021

20.01.2016 - 10.03.2024

Vacancy

Co-opted Governor

 

01.01.2020

L A Representative

 

Helen Jones

 

 

None Declared

 

 

01/09/2018 - 31/08/2022

 

Staff Governor

Alison Jones

None Declared

25.06.2019 - 24.06.2023

Parent Governor

Emma Woolford

 

Caroline Metcalfe

None Declared

 

None Declared

31.01.2017 - 30.01.2021

 

15.11.2017 - 14.11.2021

Foundation

Kath Jennings

None Declared

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2022

 

Co-opted

Darren Mawson

None Declared

20.1.2016 - 10.03.2024

 

Foundation Rachel Gregson-Khan None Declared

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2022

 

Co-opted Nicola Dutton None Declared

28.11.2017 - 27.11.2021

 

Co-opted

Debra Thornton

None Declared

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2022

Co-opted

Helen Swallow

None Declared

01.09.2018 - 31.08.2022

 

 

Yeadon Westfield Junior School Governors – Sub-Committees and Areas Governors are linked to

 

Status

Name

Teaching & Learning and Pupil Support

Emma Woolford - PSHE, Assessment and performance data

 

Helen Swallow - Chair

 

Nicola Dutton - Music and Computing, Child Protection, Pupil behaviour

 

Alison Jones - Clerk - Art and DT

 

Kath Jennings - Parental engagement, SEND

   

Resources and Pay Committee

Emma Woolford - Chair - PSHE

 

Nicola Dutton - Music and Computing, Child Protection, Pupil behaviour

 

Helen Jones - Attendance, Pupil Premium & CLA

 

Rachel Gregson- Khan - Science and Maths, Equalities, Complaints

 

Lisa Piotrowicz

 

Debra Thornton - Clerk

 

Darren Mawson - PE/Sports Premium, PE, Training, RE

  Caroline Metcalfe - English, History, Geography, Health and Safety
   

Headteacher Performance Management Panel

Emma Woolford - PSHE, Assessment and performance data

 

Rachel Gregson-Khan - Science and Maths, Equalities, Complaints

 

Helen Jones - Attendance, Pupil Premium & CLA

 

 

Pay Appeals Committee

Kath Jennings - Parental engagement, SEND

 

 

 

Top