Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

2019-20 School Staff

2019-20 School Staff 1 Lisa Piotrowicz - Head Teacher and SENDCO
2019-20 School Staff 2 Helen Swallow - Deputy Head/ Year 6 Teacher
2019-20 School Staff 3 Kath Clarkson - Curriculum Lead and Year 5 Teacher
2019-20 School Staff 4 Gill Taylor - Year 6 Teacher
2019-20 School Staff 5 Lauren McGeoch - Year 5 Teacher
2019-20 School Staff 6 Jenny Redman - Year 5 Teacher
2019-20 School Staff 7 Caroline Scargill - Year 4 Teacher
2019-20 School Staff 8 Jay Atkinson - Year 4 Teacher
2019-20 School Staff 9 Emma Clark - Year 3 Teacher
2019-20 School Staff 10 Judith O'Sullivan - Year 3 Teacher
2019-20 School Staff 11 Eleanor Skillington - Currently on maternity leave
2019-20 School Staff 12 Sophie Johnson - Currently on maternity leave
2019-20 School Staff 13 Debra Thornton - Business Manager
2019-20 School Staff 14 Gemma Ferguson - Administrator
2019-20 School Staff 15 Hannah Place - Cover Supervisor/ HLTA
2019-20 School Staff 16 Hannah Topping - Cover Supervisor
2019-20 School Staff 17 Julie Wear - Learning Mentor
2019-20 School Staff 18 Carolyn Hashmi - Learning Support Assistant
2019-20 School Staff 19 Tina Ainsworth - Learning Support Assistant
2019-20 School Staff 20 Alison Jones - Learning Support Assistant
2019-20 School Staff 21 Charlotte Farnell - Learning Support Assistant
2019-20 School Staff 22 Debbie Rutherford - Learning Support Assistant
2019-20 School Staff 23 June Cauldwell - Learning Support Assistant
2019-20 School Staff 24 Tim Cassidy - Superintendent
2019-20 School Staff 25 Sharon Roberts - School Cook
2019-20 School Staff 26 Michelle Lupton - Kitchen staff
2019-20 School Staff 27 Lorraine Fyfe - Kitchen staff
2019-20 School Staff 28 Sophie Todd - Lunchtime Behaviour Supervisor
2019-20 School Staff 29 Naomi Kilby - Lunchtime Supervisor/ LSA
2019-20 School Staff 30 Heather Thompson - Lunchtime staff/LSA
2019-20 School Staff 31 Beth Baldwin - Lunchtime staff
Matthew Otto-Davis - Year 6 teacher covering maternity leave

Curriculum Leaders

 

Helen Swallow - English and Music

Judith O'Sullivan - Maths

Kath Clarkson - Computing, History and Geography and overall Curriculum Lead

Caroline Scargill - Science

Lauren McGeoch - PSHE

Emma Clark - Art and DT

Jay Atkinson - PE

Gill Taylor -  RE

Jenny Redman - Languages (French)

 

Sophie Johnson - Geography and History (maternity leave)

Eleanor Skillington - Music (maternity leave)

 

Top